Please wait...


ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR ARGENTINA VISA

1. Indian National holding a valid Indian passport can apply for Argentina Visa.
2. Person wishes to travel to Argentina for the purpose of Tourism/Family or friends Visit/Business can apply visa through Visa Lounge. Person who seeks employment in Argentina is not eligible to apply through Visa Lounge.
3. Travel insurance is mandatory requirement for passengers traveling to Argentina. Visa Lounge also provides Travel Insurance to passengers at an additional cost.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED
Business :

Business Visa requirement without invitation:
1. In case the applicant wishes to visit Argentina without any previous letter of invitation from an Argentine company, you will need to present the following.
2. 1 Application Form.
3. Two passports sized Coloured Photos with white background and 80% face coverage.
4. Covering Letter (a copy translated in Spanish Language) on the Companys letterhead, signed by a higher executive of the company. Covering Letter should be addressed to The Consulate of Argentina.
5. Financial :
      a) Original Bank Statements for last six months with Bank seal, name and account number of the applicant. 
      b) Personal and Company ITR for last 3 yrs. 
      c) Company salary slips for last three months.

Business Visa requirement with invitation:
1. In the event that the applicant is going to Argentina on the invitation of an Argentine company , that company will first need to start proceedings in Buenos Aires at the office of the Direccion Nacional de Migraciones (situated at : DNM Av. Antartida Argentina 1355 C 1104ACA Buenos Aires), which will issue a disposition letter. Once you receive that letter, you will need to submit the following.
2. 1 Application Form
3. Two color photos 4x4 CM, with 3/4th profileshowing the right side of the face, against a light blue background, as shown in the example above.
4. Covering letter (a copy translated in Spanish Language) on the Companys letterhead, signed by a higher executive of the company. Covering Letter should be addressed to The Consulate of Argentina.
5. Financial :
      a) Original Bank Statements for last six months with Bank seal, name and account number of the applicant. 
      b) Personal and Company ITR for last 3 yrs. 
      c) Company salary slips for last three months.

  Applicants could be asked for additional documents or may be called for an interview.

Tourist:
1. Passport: Original passport with the validity of more than six months and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping.
2. 1 Form
3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport sizes colored photographs with white background and 70% - 80% face coverage (40mm x 40mm).
     Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
4. Covering letter (a copy translated in Spanish Language) specifying, dates of travel, which will bear the cost of the trip, reason of travel. Accomodation clause etc. Covering Letter should be addressed to The Consulate of Argentina.
5. Confirm Return Air ticket
6. Financials:
      a) Original Personal Bank Statement for last three months with Bank seal, name & contact no. of the person in bank.
      b) ITR for last 3 years.
7. Proof of Occupation: 
    Self Employed:
      a) Company Registration Certificate / Certificate of Incorporation /letter of membership from a recognized Chamber of Commerce
      b) Brief Company Profile 
      c) Property Deed in the Applicant’s name 
      d) ITR for last 1 year

     Employed
      a) Proof of employment like Salary Slip or Appointment Letter 
      b) Notarized NOC on company’s letter head duly signed by the authorized signatory, accompanied by its Spanish translation.
     Please note: The translation does not need to be notarized.

    Student
      a) Leave Sanction Letter from school.
  Applicants could be asked for additional documents or may be called for an interview.

PROCESSING TIME
Approximately 3 weeks. There is no fixed collection date. 
Cases gets referred and collection depends on approval and visa stamping takes minimum 5 working days after approval

PAYMENTS
Applicants can pay Visa and other fees through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking and IVR.
* Note: Charges will be applied.

ARGENTINA VISA COST

 

Argentina Visas

Visa Fee

(INR) *

VFS Fee

(INR) *

Service Charges

(Inc. GST)

Total

(INR) *

Tourist Visa

0

0

885

885

Business Visa

6500

0

885

7385

 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR FAST TRACK VISAS 
1. Embassy may ask for the additional documents.
2. Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).

NOTE
1. Embassy may ask for the additional documents.
2. Original Yellow Fever Certificate is mandatory at the time of travel (Not required for visa processing however).

"For all category visas minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months"

JURISDICTION 
Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, GOA, Andhra Pradesh, Kerala

CONSULATE 
Consulate General of Argentina
Address: Chander Mukhi Building, 10th Floor A, Nariman Point Mumbai-400021
City: Mumbai
Country: India
Telephone: 022-22871381
Fax: 022-22024746
Submission Details: Submission through appointment only
Collection Details: N/A
Email: consular_cgmum@mrecic.gov.ar
Processing Time: Minimum 3 - 4 working days


 

 

 

Call Center

Email

  • Info@visalounge.com

    Head Office

    216/217, New Sonal Link Ind. Est, Bldg. No. 2,
    Opp Hotel Sai Palace,
    Link Road, Malad (W),
    Mumbai 400 064, India

Email

Copyright ©2018-VisaLounge

Why Visa Lounge

Online Applications

Apply for visa online with the Visa Experts - Visa Lounge . As the online Visa Expert, we provide a stress-free visa application process that is easy to understand and navigate, through our automated platform. We believe that the excitement of the trip should begin right at the planning stage. Bid adieu to standing in long queues and the tiresome documentation process. Just upload your details, visa requirements along with your documents and let us take care of the rest. Once you apply for visa with us, you can check your application status online. Our mobile application enables you to stay in touch with us on the go, through your iOS, Windows and Android phone.

24 X 7 Support

As expert visa providers, we have automated services that are highly comprehensive and easy to understand. But there might be times when you may require expert guidance or assistance. This is where our visa and immigration support team comes in. Our dedicated team is always available to attend to your queries and provide you with the best travel solutions for your visa.

Special Services

As one of the leading online visa consultancy services and immigration consultants in Mumbai, we believe in providing end-to-end travel solutions to our customers. We know that an international trip is not just about flights to and from your destination. There are a lot of transit and airport experiences that can make or break the mood of the trip. Visa Lounge brings you its 'Meet & Greet' services that are focused at reducing your hassles through the airport. Meet & Greet facilitates your clearance through arrivals and departures, assists you with airline transfers, baggage claim, immigration checks and escorts you and your family through the airport with the greatest convenience. For our esteemed travellers we provide dedicated lounges in case you need to relax and collect your thoughts in an unfamiliar place, or you may just want to experience the pampering that the plush ambience of the airport provides.

Travel Insurance

We provide you with the best international travel insurance deals for all your medical and non-medical emergencies during your travel. The last thing you need to deal with during your travel is an exorbitant medical bill owing to a health emergency. Visa Lounge partners with the best travel insurance providers to enable you to get instant travel insurance online.