Please wait...


ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR POLAND VISA

1. Indian National holding a valid Indian passport can apply for Poland Visa.
2. Person wishes to travel to Poland for the purpose of Tourism/Family or friends Visit/Business can apply visa through Visa Lounge. Person who seeks employment in Poland is not eligible to apply through Visa Lounge.
3. Travel insurance is mandatory requirement for passengers traveling to Poland. Visa Lounge also provides Travel Insurance to passengers at an additional cost. 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED
Business:

1. Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
2. 1 Application Form to be filled online ( www.e-konsulat.gov.pl ) and duly signed at two places(column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
3. 2 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (35mm x 45mm).
4. Covering Letter addressed to Consulate General of the Republic of Poland, Mumbai on letter head mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
5. Invitation Letter addressed to Consulate General of the Republic of Poland, Mumbai
6. Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
7. Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
8. Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
9. Certificate Of Incorporation of Indian Company.
10. Original updated bank statements for last 6 months with bank seal and sign Bank’s name, Bank’s Telephone Number clearly.
11. Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
12. Occupation proof
       In case of Employee -

       a) Proof of employment (employment certificate/NOC) and Pay slip of last 3 months.
       In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-

       a) Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
        If the applicant is sponsored -

        a) proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
        If the applicant is retired-

        a)Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business
14. Please Note: Applicant has to submit one of the below mentioned document as an address proof.
       a) Copy of Voter ID
       b) Aadhaar Card Copy
       c) Copy of Driving Licence
       d) Police Verification Certificate
       e) Original letter from the company stating the address of the applicant.

Tourist:
1. Valid passport must not be older than 10 years also it must be valid for at least THREE MONTHS longer than the intended stay. The passport must also have at least TWO BLANK PAGES to affix the visa and should be along with all old passport booklets. Handwritten passports, Passports with observation and passports of 20 year validity are NOT acceptable.
2. 1 Application Form to be filled online (www.e-konsulat.gov.pl) and duly signed at two places (column #37 and in last) by the passenger in his own handwriting only.
3. 2 Photograph in matt finish should be latest with 80% face coverage and white background (35mm x 45mm).
4. Covering Letter addressed to Consulate General of the Republic of Poland, Mumbai mentioning duration of visit, purpose of visit, expenses clause .Details of all Applicants with name, passport number, If Applicable
5. Travel Insurance as per Schengen specification, matching with ticket dates with risk coverage of Euro 30,000. For downloading the list of Approved Insurance Companies and detailed information on Travel Insurance please visit our visa forms section of our website.
6. Return Confirmed ticket, covering all the sectors
7. Confirmed Hotel as per the ticket (with hotel Name, Address, Telephone no and Email. Id)
8. Original updated bank statement for last 3 months with bank seal and signature from the authorized person from the Bank.
9. Income Tax Return for Last 3 years.
10. Occupation proof
       In case of Employee -

       a) Proof of employment (employment certificate/NOC) and Pay slip of last 3 months.
       In case applicant is the proprietor / owner of the company-

       a) Cover letter on companies letter head ,company’s Original 3 month’s bank statement (with bank seal and signature), proof of paid income tax (for 3 years), company memo, partnership deal, establishment license or proprietorship etc are required.
       For student-

       a) leave letter / report card issued from School and ID is required.
       If the applicant is sponsored -

       a) proof of sponsorship and/or private accommodation by completing a national form of the Schengen State concerned (seethe website of the Member State of destination)
        If the applicant is retired-

        a) Proof of retirement, pension statements for the last three months; - proof of regular income generated by ownership of property or business.
        If applicant is travelling for honeymoon then Marriage certificate or Marriage Card and Engagement /Marriage photographs are required.
        If minor is accompanied by one parent/travelling alone shall provide a NOTARIZED NOC from other/both parents with their passport copy 
13. Please Note: Applicant has to submit one of the below mentioned document as an address proof. 
       a) Copy of Voter ID 
       b) Aadhaar Card Copy 
       c) Copy of Driving Licence 
       d) Police Verification Certificate 
       e) Original letter from the company stating the address of the applicant.

PROCESSING TIME

Minimum 10 working days 

PAYMENTS
Applicants can pay Visa and other fees through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking and IVR.
* Note: Charges will be applied.

POLAND VISA COST

 

Poland Visas

Visa Fee

(INR) *

VFS Fee

(INR) *

Service Charges

(Inc. GST)

Total

(INR) *

Tourist Visa

4900

0

885

5785

Business Visa

4900

0

885

5785

 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR FAST TRACK VISAS

1. Please note that column No.37 needs to be signed in the application Form along with the final signature. Take back to back printout of the forms.
2. Poland Form can be filled on PC and then you can take printout of the form.
       a) Applicant to visit above mentioned Website, fill in the Electronic Visa Application form, take an appointment and send all the documents to us. 
       b) For applicants demanding stay for over 30 days, please apply work visa.
       c) Embassy have stopped accepting the passports which are handwritten or have any observation on the front data page Hence, all such passport holders are requested to get a fresh passport booklet to apply for Visa. 
       d) The Embassy reserves the right to ask for additional documents and/or for a personal interview 
"For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months"

JURISDICTION
Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, GOA, Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Kerala, Andaman and Nicobar Islands

CONSULATE
Consulate General of the Republic of Poland
Address: Nirmal Building, 11A, 11th Floor, 241/242 Backbay Reclamation, Nariman Point Mumbai-400021
City: Mumbai
Country: India
Telephone: 022-22852631-41
Fax: 022-22852638
Submission Details: As Per Appointment
Collection Details: Collection Timings: 1500 hours - 1600 hours (Monday - Friday)
Email: mumbaj.kg.info@msz.gov.pl 

 

 

 

Call Center

Email

  • Info@visalounge.com

    Head Office

    216/217, New Sonal Link Ind. Est, Bldg. No. 2,
    Opp Hotel Sai Palace,
    Link Road, Malad (W),
    Mumbai 400 064, India

Email

Copyright ©2018-VisaLounge

Why Visa Lounge

Online Applications

Apply for visa online with the Visa Experts - Visa Lounge . As the online Visa Expert, we provide a stress-free visa application process that is easy to understand and navigate, through our automated platform. We believe that the excitement of the trip should begin right at the planning stage. Bid adieu to standing in long queues and the tiresome documentation process. Just upload your details, visa requirements along with your documents and let us take care of the rest. Once you apply for visa with us, you can check your application status online. Our mobile application enables you to stay in touch with us on the go, through your iOS, Windows and Android phone.

24 X 7 Support

As expert visa providers, we have automated services that are highly comprehensive and easy to understand. But there might be times when you may require expert guidance or assistance. This is where our visa and immigration support team comes in. Our dedicated team is always available to attend to your queries and provide you with the best travel solutions for your visa.

Special Services

As one of the leading online visa consultancy services and immigration consultants in Mumbai, we believe in providing end-to-end travel solutions to our customers. We know that an international trip is not just about flights to and from your destination. There are a lot of transit and airport experiences that can make or break the mood of the trip. Visa Lounge brings you its 'Meet & Greet' services that are focused at reducing your hassles through the airport. Meet & Greet facilitates your clearance through arrivals and departures, assists you with airline transfers, baggage claim, immigration checks and escorts you and your family through the airport with the greatest convenience. For our esteemed travellers we provide dedicated lounges in case you need to relax and collect your thoughts in an unfamiliar place, or you may just want to experience the pampering that the plush ambience of the airport provides.

Travel Insurance

We provide you with the best international travel insurance deals for all your medical and non-medical emergencies during your travel. The last thing you need to deal with during your travel is an exorbitant medical bill owing to a health emergency. Visa Lounge partners with the best travel insurance providers to enable you to get instant travel insurance online.