Please wait...

 

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR OMAN VISA

1. Indian National holding a valid Indian passport can apply for Oman Visa.

2. Person wishes to travel to Oman for the purpose of Tourism/Family or friends Visit/Business can apply visa through Visa Lounge. Person who seeks employment in Oman is not eligible to apply through Visa Lounge.

3. We suggest applicants to carry Travel Insurance while travelling to Oman. Visa Lounge also provides Travel Insurance to passengers at an additional cost.

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED (Scanned copies):

1. Any of the following Current Address Proof :-

  •     Aadhar Card
  •     Last month Electricity Bill

2.  Hotel Confirmation

      OR

    Local Host Information – Address, Contact number, Passport, Oman Visa page, ID card of the Individual where applicant will be staying in Oman.

3. Clear colored Front and Last page of Valid Indian passport copies with minimum validity of six months.

4. Confirmed Return Ticket

5. Clear colored Passport Size Photograph with Blue Background.

6. Covering Letter on Employer's Letter head/on Business Letter head if self employed/if non-employed then self covering letter on blank page signed

7. Any of the following financial documents :-

  •    Last 3 Months Bank statements.
  •    Valid US/Schengen Visa Copy.

8. PAN card copy of the applicant is mandate. In case of Minor, need Parent's PAN card copy.

 

WHICH VISA IS FOR ME?

As per your needs you can choose from the below mentioned available options and apply for the visa which meet your requirements.

 

VISA TYPE

VISA VALIDITY

DURATION OF STAY

ENTRIES

Tourist 10 Days

Visa is valid for 06 Months from the Date of Issue

Pax can stay up to maximum of 10 days from the Date of entry in Oman

Single Entry

Tourist 30 Days

Visa is valid for 06 Months from the Date of Issue

Pax can stay up to maximum of 30 days from the Date of entry in Oman

Single Entry