Please wait...

 

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR HONG KONG VISA

1. Indian National holding a valid Indian passport can apply for Hong Kong Visa.

2. Person who wishes to travel to Hong Kong for the purpose of Tourism/Family or friends Visit/Business can apply visa through Visa Lounge. Person who seeks employment in Hong Kong is not eligible to apply through Visa Lounge.

3. We suggest applicants to carry Travel Insurance while travelling to Hong Kong. Visa Lounge also provides Travel Insurance to passengers at an additional cost.

 

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED (Scanned copies):

Below is the list of mandatory documents required for all Visa categories. List of additional document required has been mentioned below separately under respective visa category:

Mandatory Document List:

1. Clear Colored Front and Last full page of Valid Indian passport copies with minimum validity of six months.

2. Applicant's Home Country address and contact details (Employer details in case of Business visit / School Details for children).

3. Details of  previous visits to Hong Kong in last 03 years (Month & Year).

4. Details of all previous visits to other countries other than Hong Kong, in last 03 years (Month & Year).

5. Applicant's Mobile number.

6. Any of the following Identity Proof:-

  •     PAN card
  •     Voter ID

7. Any of the following Current Address Proof :-

  •      Aadhar Card
  •     Last month Electricity Bill

8. Any of the following financial documents:-

  •     Valid US/Schengen Visa Copy
  •     Last 03 years Income Taxes Papers

Tourist :- 

All Mandatory documents as mentioned above plus the below documents:

1. Hotel Name, Address & Contact details.

Business :- 

All Mandatory documents as mentioned above plus the below documents:

1. Hotel Name, Address & Contact details.

2. Invitee Company's Name, Address & Contact details.

Transit :- 

All Mandatory documents as mentioned above plus the below documents:

1. Confirm airline air tickets for onward journey.

2. Onward country visa copy.

 

WHICH VISA IS FOR ME?

As per your needs you can choose from the below mentioned available options and apply for the visa which meet your requirements.

Visa Type

Validity

Duration of Stay

Entry

14 Days Tourist Visa

Visa is valid for 06 months from the Date of issue

Applicant can stay up to maximum of 14 days from the Date of entry in Hong Kong

Multiple

14 Days Business Visa

Visa is valid for 06 months from the Date of issue

Applicant can stay up to maximum of 14 days from the Date of entry in Hong Kong

Multiple

14 Days Transit Visa

Visa is valid for 06 months from the Date of issue

Applicant can stay up to maximum of 14 days from the Date of entry in Hong Kong

Multiple