Please wait...


ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA FOR PHILIPPINES VISA


1. Indian National holding a valid Indian passport can apply for Philippines Visa.
2. Person wishes to travel to Philippines for the purpose of Tourism/Family or friends Visit/Business can apply visa through Visa Lounge. Person who seeks employment in Philippines is not eligible to apply through Visa Lounge.
3. Travel insurance is mandatory requirement for passengers traveling to Philippines. Visa Lounge also provides Travel Insurance to passengers at an additional cost.

DOCUMENTS REQUIRED
Business:

1. Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum six months from the date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping.
    Please Note: Attach first page, last page & observation page of passport along with all old passports (if any).
2. Philippines Visa Application Form : One visa application form to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
3. Photo Specification: Two recent passport size photographs with matt or semi matt finish, 60%-80% face coverage, white background and without border (Size: 35mm x 45mm).
      Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
4. Covering Letter : Covering-letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose & duration of visit and number of entries applied for (single/multiple entry valid for 6 months or 1 yr). The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to "The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Philippines".
     Please Note: Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
5. Invitation Letter: If visiting to any friend/relative, an invitation letter stating the applicant's details and complete address & contact no of the invitee along with the copy of his passport, valid visa, Alien card and an updated bank statement for last three months has to be submitted.
6. Financials :
      a) Company’s and Personal ITR for the last 3 yrs.
      b) Original Company and Personal Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs. 100000 for last six months stating the applicant's name, address and account number along with Bank’s name, Telephone Number, Bank's stamp & signature of authorized signatory. 
      c) Credit Card copy/Foreign Exchange endorsement/Traveler’s Cheque.
7. Proof of Occupation
      Employed
      a) Certificate of the current employment from employer stating employer's full name address and telephone no., applicant's length of service.
      b) NOC Letter from the employer.
      c) Salary slip for 6 months.
      Self-employed
      a) Copy of Income Tax Return for last three years.
      b) Company registration copy with director naming list/ partnership deed.
      Student 
      a) Leave Sanction Letter, School ID Card and NOC from school mentioning the dates of trip.
8. Airline Reservation: Confirmed air ticket.
9. Proof of Accommodation: Hotel booking.
10. Additional Documents:
      a) If applicant is under 15 years & traveling alone or to be accompanied by a person other than a parent: An Affidavit of Support and Consent to Travel has to be provided and the affidavit must be executed by either or both parents indicating traveling companion of minor and address of Philippines. The letter should be duly notarized by a local Notary Public & attested by the MEA followed by consular officer of the Philippine Embassy. This affidavit must be presented before immigration officials at the port of entry in the Philippines upon the minor’s arrival in the Philippines.
      b) If applicant is Spouse of a Philippine Citizen: Name of the Filipino spouse should be indicated in the applicant’s passport or Copy of Report of Marriage issued by the Philippine Embassy or Philippine National Statistics office has to be provided.
      c) If applicant is Minor Child of a Filipino Parent: Copy of Birth Certificate and Copy of Parent’s valid passports has to be provided.
11. Note
      a) If employed, a Certificate of the current employment from employer stating employer's full name address and telephone no., applicant's length of service and salary details is also required. 
      b) W.e.f 23rd April 2012, The Visa Fee for Same Day will be submitted in morning along with the application and even if Philippines Embassy is not able to issue Visa on the Same Day, the fee will not be refunded.
      c) The Philippines Embassy in New Delhi insists on sighting Original Traveller's Cheque for a minimum of US$1500 along with original receipt. It is therefore advisable that you submit such Traveller's cheque upfront with the application.
12. Please Note: Indian nationals may be granted visa-free entry for the stay upto 14 days, provided the Port of Entry is Manila and they possess the following:
      a) A valid U.S.A , Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore and U.K. visas or permanent residence permits
      b) Passport with a validity for at least six (6) months, beyond the stay period
      c) Return or onward ticket to the next country of destination
      Please Note: Applicants must not have any derogatory record with the Bureau of Immigration (BI), the National Intelligence Coordinating Agency (NICA),and the International Police (Interpol).

Tourist:
1. Passport: Original Passport with the validity of minimum six months from the date of return and minimum two blank pages for visa stamping. 
    Please Note: Attach first page, last page & observation page of passport along with all old passports (if any).
2. Philippines Visa Application Form : One visa application form printed back to back to be duly filled and signed by the applicant.
3. Photo Specification: One recent Passport size Photograph (35mm X 45mm), 80% face coverage with white background affixed on the visa application form & cross sign on the photo (half signature on form and half on photo). 
     Please note: Photograph should not be more than 3 months old, scanned/stapled and should not be used in any of the previous visas.
4. Covering Letter : Covering-letter from applicant stating his name, designation, passport number, purpose & duration of visit and number of entries applied for (single/multiple entry valid for 6 months or 1 yr). The letter should be duly signed by the applicant and addressed to "The Visa Officer, Honorary Consulate of Philippines, Mumbai". 
     Please Note: Covering-Letter on Letterhead if applicant is Self Employed or on plain paper if Employed.
5. Invitation Letter: If visiting to any friend/relative, an invitation letter stating the applicant's details and complete address & contact no of the invitee along with the copy of his passport, valid visa, Alien card and an updated bank statement for last three months has to be submitted.
6. Financials
      a) Company’s and Personal ITR for the last 3 yrs. 
      b) Original Company and Personal Bank Statement for last six months with minimum balance of Rs.100000 and stating the applicant's name, address and account number along with Bank’s name, Telephone Number, Bank's stamp & signature of authorized signatory.
      c) Credit Card Copy
7. Proof of Occupation: 
      Employed
      a) Certificate of the current employment from employer stating employer's full name address and telephone no., applicant's length of service 
      b) NOC Letter from the employer 
      c) Salary slip for 6 months 
      Self-employed: 
      a) Copy of Income Tax Return for last three years 
      b) Company registration copy with director naming list/ partnership deed 
      Student
      a) Leave Sanction Letter, School ID Card and NOC from school mentioning the travel dates.
8. Airline Reservation: Confirmed air ticket.
9. Proof of Accommodation: Hotel booking with payment receipt copy 
10. Additional Documents
      a) If applicant is under 15 years & traveling alone or to be accompanied by a person other than a parent: An Affidavit of Support and Consent to Travel has to be provided and the affidavit must be executed by either or both parents indicating traveling companion of minor and address of Philippines. The letter should be duly notarized by a local Notary Public & attested by the MEA followed by consular officer of the Philippine Embassy. This affidavit must be presented before immigration officials at the port of entry in the Philippines upon the minor’s arrival in the Philippines. 
      b) If applicant is Spouse of a Philippine Citizen: Name of the Filipino spouse should be indicated in the applicant’s passport or Copy of Report of Marriage issued by the Philippine Embassy or Philippine National Statistics office has to be provided. 
      c) If applicant is Minor Child of a Filipino Parent: Copy of Birth Certificate and Copy of Parent’s valid passports has to be provided.
11. Please Note: Indian nationals may be granted visa-free entry for the stay upto 14 days, provided the Port of Entry is Manila and they possess the following:
      a) A valid U.S.A , Japanese, Australian, Canadian, Schengen, Singapore and U.K. visas or permanent residence permits
      b) Passport with a validity for at least six (6) months, beyond the stay period
      c) Return or onward ticket to the next country of destination
      Please Note: Applicants must not have any derogatory record with the Bureau of Immigration (BI),the National Intelligence Coordinating Agency (NICA),and the International Police (Interpol).
NOTE: Honorary Consulate of Philippines, Mumbai has announced that applications filed under Express service will be released on next working day.

PROCESSING TIME
7 to 10 working days

PAYMENTS
Applicants can pay Visa and other fees through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking and IVR.
* Note: Charges will be applied.

PHILIPPINES VISA COST

 

Philippines Visas

Visa Fee

(INR) *

VFS Fee

(INR) *

Service Charges

(Inc. GST)

Total

(INR) *

Tourist Visa

Normal

2840

0

885

3725

Urgent

6390

0

885

7275

Business Visa

Normal

2840

0

885

3725

Urgent

6390

0

885

7275


IMPORTANT POINTS FOR FAST TRACK VISAS 
NOTE
1. Please take back to back printout of the form.
2. 1 photograph affixed in the visa form and the pax has to sign half on form and half on photograph.

"For all category visa minimum Validity of passport should be 6 months"

JURISDICTION
MAHARASHTRA, GOA, GUJARAT, PRADESH MADHYA

CONSULATE
Honorary Consulate of Philippines
Address: 1st Floor,Industry House, 159, Churchgate Reclamation, 
Mumbai-400021
City: Mumbai
Country: India
Telephone: 022-22024792
Fax: 022-22814103
Submission Details: Submission Timings: 1000 hours - 1300 hours (Monday-Friday)
Collection Details: Collection Timings: 1000 hours - 1300 hours (Monday - Friday)
Email: pcgmumbai@gmail.com

 

 

Call Center

Email

  • Info@visalounge.com

    Head Office

    216/217, New Sonal Link Ind. Est, Bldg. No. 2,
    Opp Hotel Sai Palace,
    Link Road, Malad (W),
    Mumbai 400 064, India

Email

Copyright ©2018-VisaLounge

Why Visa Lounge

Online Applications

Apply for visa online with the Visa Experts - Visa Lounge . As the online Visa Expert, we provide a stress-free visa application process that is easy to understand and navigate, through our automated platform. We believe that the excitement of the trip should begin right at the planning stage. Bid adieu to standing in long queues and the tiresome documentation process. Just upload your details, visa requirements along with your documents and let us take care of the rest. Once you apply for visa with us, you can check your application status online. Our mobile application enables you to stay in touch with us on the go, through your iOS, Windows and Android phone.

24 X 7 Support

As expert visa providers, we have automated services that are highly comprehensive and easy to understand. But there might be times when you may require expert guidance or assistance. This is where our visa and immigration support team comes in. Our dedicated team is always available to attend to your queries and provide you with the best travel solutions for your visa.

Special Services

As one of the leading online visa consultancy services and immigration consultants in Mumbai, we believe in providing end-to-end travel solutions to our customers. We know that an international trip is not just about flights to and from your destination. There are a lot of transit and airport experiences that can make or break the mood of the trip. Visa Lounge brings you its 'Meet & Greet' services that are focused at reducing your hassles through the airport. Meet & Greet facilitates your clearance through arrivals and departures, assists you with airline transfers, baggage claim, immigration checks and escorts you and your family through the airport with the greatest convenience. For our esteemed travellers we provide dedicated lounges in case you need to relax and collect your thoughts in an unfamiliar place, or you may just want to experience the pampering that the plush ambience of the airport provides.

Travel Insurance

We provide you with the best international travel insurance deals for all your medical and non-medical emergencies during your travel. The last thing you need to deal with during your travel is an exorbitant medical bill owing to a health emergency. Visa Lounge partners with the best travel insurance providers to enable you to get instant travel insurance online.